POLICY FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF
GRAEVO.COM.UA USERS

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter – the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the Representative of the site may receive about the user while using the site graevo.com.ua.

1. Basic Concepts
The following terms and concepts are used in this Privacy Policy:

“REPRESENTATIVE GRAEVO.COM.UA (hereinafter – the Representative of the site)” – an authorized employee of the Limited Liability Company “WINE OF ZAPORIZHZHA” to manage the site graevo.com.ua, which organizes and (or) carries out the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) carried out with personal data.

“PERSONAL DATA” – information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified, which is necessary for the Representative of the site in connection with the fulfillment of contractual obligations to the User.
In addition, personal data includes data that is automatically transmitted to the Site Representative in the process of using it using software installed on the User’s device, including IP address, cookie information, information about the user’s browser (or other program by which the site is accessed), access time, address of the requested page, location, etc.

“PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA” – any action or set of actions, such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, renewal, use and distribution (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of personal data, including using information (automated) systems.

“USER” – a personal data subject who uses the site in the manner prescribed by the Representative of the site.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The User’s use of the graevo.com.ua website means consent to this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing the User’s personal data.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the site graevo.com.ua.

2.3. The representative of the site graevo.com.ua verifies the accuracy of personal data provided by the User of the site at its own discretion.

2.4. The user when using the site graevo.com.ua, confirms that:

– has all the necessary rights that allow him to use the services of the site graevo.com.ua;
– indicates reliable information about yourself in the amounts necessary to use the services of the site graevo.com.ua;
– is acquainted with this Policy, expresses his consent to it and assumes the rights and responsibilities specified in it.

3. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Site Representative not to disclose and ensure the protection of personal data, which the User must provide to the Site Representative upon request when filling out the registration form or feedback form.

3.2. Personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy are provided by the User voluntarily.

3.3. The representative collects statistics about the IP addresses of its users. This information is used to identify and resolve technical issues, to control the legality of the User’s actions.

4. OBJECTIVES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THE USER

4.1. Personal data of the User of the site graevo.com.ua can be used for the following purposes:

– Establishing feedback with the User, including the direction of messages, inquiries, mailings, SMS mailings related to the use of the site.

– Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.

– Fulfillment of contractual obligations to the User, including for the collection, packaging, delivery of products and (or) services ordered on the site.

– Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

– Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the site.

– Providing the User with his consent, site updates, special offers, newsletters and other information on behalf of the site.

– Organizations of accounting of contractors – individuals.

– Identification of the User registered on the site.

– Providing the User with access to personalized site resources.

– Generalization and analysis of information about which sections of the site are in demand among users.

– Creating customer statistics.

– Adaptation of the site to the interests of users.

– Improving the quality of the site.

5. METHODS AND TERMS OF PERSONAL PROCESSING

5.1. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out during the period of use of the site and (or) the User’s refusal in any lawful way to process the personal data.

5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Representative of the site informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

5.3. The representative of the site takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the personal information of the User from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.4. The representative of the site together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent damage or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of personal data of the User.

6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. The user must:

6.1.1. Provide up-to-date information about personal data required to use the graevo.com.ua website.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the information about personal data provided by the Representative of the site in case of change of this information.

6.2. The user has the right to:

6.2.1. Know about the sources of collection, location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, location or residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data or give a corresponding order to obtain this information to authorized persons, except as provided by law.

6.2.2. Receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred.

6.2.3 To access your personal data.

6.2.4. Receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether his personal data are processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data.

6.2.5. Make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data.

6.2.6. Make a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or is inaccurate.

6.2.7. To protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, non-provision or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discredits the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual .

6.2.8. Complain about the processing of your personal data to the Commissioner or to the court.

6.2.9. Apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection.

6.2.10. Make reservations about the restriction of the right to process your personal data during consent.

6.2.11. Withdraw consent to the processing of personal data.

6.2.12. Know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data.

6.2.13. To protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

6.3. The site representative is obliged to:

6.3.1. Use the information obtained solely for the purposes specified in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.3.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept confidential.

6.3.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of the User’s personal data.

6.4. The site representative has the right to:

6.4.1. Transfer personal data of Users to partners, contractors, subcontractors, executors and (or) affiliates to fulfill contractual obligations or to improve the provision of site services to the User.

7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. The representative of the site is responsible in accordance with the laws of Ukraine.

7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Representative of the site is not responsible if this confidential information:

7.2.1. It became public property before its loss or disclosure.

7.2.2. It was received from a third party until it was received by the Site Representative.

7.2.3. It was disclosed with the consent of the User or the User.

8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

8.1. Prior to filing a lawsuit in disputes arising from the relationship between the User of the site and the Representative of the site, it is mandatory to file a claim (written proposal for voluntary settlement of the dispute).

8.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, notifies the claimant in writing of the results of the claim.

8.3. The current legislation of Ukraine applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Representative of the site.

9. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

9.1. This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date of its publication.

9.2. The representative of the site has the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

9.3. The new Privacy Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted on the website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

9.4. All proposals, questions, refusal of consent to the processing of personal data under this Privacy Policy should be sent to the Representative of the Site to the e-mail address contact@graevo.com.ua.

 

USER CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
(provided during the User’s registration on the site by marking the permission to process their personal data)

The User, leaving his data on the site graevo.com.ua, gives Consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter – Consent) with the following conditions:

1. This Consent is given for the processing of personal data, both without the use of automation tools and with their use. The owner of personal data is the Limited Liability Company “WINES OF ZAPORIZHZHA”.

2. Consent is given to the processing of personal data of the User, which are not genetic or biometric: surname, name; E-mail address; phone number; delivery address.

3. The purposes of personal data processing are specified in paragraph 4 of the Privacy Policy of the site graevo.com.ua.

4. The grounds for the processing of personal data are: the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” (№ 2297-VI of 01.06.2010).

5. The representative of the site does not process personal data on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data.

6. The transfer of personal data to third parties is carried out on the basis of the legislation of Ukraine, the agreement (including the public offer) with the participation of the personal data subject or with the consent of the personal data subject. The user agrees to the possible transfer of their personal data to third parties.

7. Personal data is processed until the end of processing. Similarly, the processing of personal data may be terminated at the request of the personal data subject. The term or condition of termination of personal data processing is specified in paragraph 5 of the Privacy Policy of the site graevo.com.ua

8. Consent is given, including information (advertising) alerts.

9. Consent may be revoked by the personal data subject or his representative by submitting a written application to the Representative of the site by e-mail contact@graevo.com.ua.

Details of the Representative of the site graevo.com.ua:
Limited Liability Company “WINES OF ZAPORIZHZHA”

Legal address: 69093, Zaporizhia, street Zachinyaeva, bldg. 158 A

Date of publication of the latest edition 09.07.2021